Serie A ·
Monza meet Atalanta in the Serie A. Our model gives Monza a 32% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Atalanta 43%. Monza average 2.3 goals at home; Atalanta concede 2.3 away. Season goal averages point to 2.3-1.6 (3.9 total). Atalanta average 1.3 goals away; Monza concede 2.0 at home. Both teams to score is rated at 65% and over 2.5 goals at 65%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Over 1.5 goals
Model 83% · fair 1.20
1.17
Monza or Atalanta (no draw)
Model 76% · fair 1.31
1.28
Both teams to score
Model 65% · fair 1.54
1.50
Monza to win
Model 32% · fair 3.09
3.50
Value +13.2%
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monza to winValue +13.2% | 32% | 3.09 | 3.50 |
| DrawShort -12.5% | 23% | 4.29 | 3.75 |
| Atalanta to winShort -9.6% | 43% | 2.32 | 2.10 |
| Selection | Model | Fair |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Best |
|---|
| Monza or drawShort -0.7% | 57% | 1.76 | 1.75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monza or Atalanta (no draw)Short -2.1% | 76% | 1.31 | 1.28 |
| Draw or AtalantaShort -9.3% | 68% | 1.47 | 1.33 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -2.8% | 65% | 1.54 | 1.50 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -7.4% | 35% | 2.84 | 2.63 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -2.7% | 83% | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Under 1.5 goalsShort -11.6% | 17% | 5.94 | 5.25 |
| Over 2.5 goalsFair +1.5% | 65% | 1.55 | 1.57 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -13.4% | 35% | 2.83 | 2.45 |
| Over 3.5 goalsValue +5.9% | 43% | 2.31 | 2.45 |
| Under 3.5 goalsShort -8.0% | 57% | 1.76 | 1.62 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.