Liga MX ·
Toluca meet Monterrey in the Liga MX. Our model gives Toluca a 57% chance of winning, the draw 21% and Monterrey 22%. Toluca average 2.6 goals at home; Monterrey concede 1.7 away. Season goal averages point to 2.1-1.6 (3.8 total). Monterrey average 1.7 goals away; Toluca concede 1.6 at home. Both teams to score is rated at 65% and over 2.5 goals at 68%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Over 1.5 goals
Model 85% · fair 1.17
1.12
Toluca or Monterrey (no draw)
Model 79% · fair 1.27
1.22
Toluca or draw
Model 78% · fair 1.29
1.18
Monterrey to win
Model 22% · fair 4.62
5.25
Value +13.6%
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca to winShort -7.2% | 57% | 1.75 | 1.62 |
| DrawShort -7.5% | 21% | 4.76 | 4.40 |
| Monterrey to winValue +13.6% | 22% | 4.62 | 5.25 |
| Selection | Model | Fair |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Best |
|---|
| Toluca or drawShort -8.3% | 78% | 1.29 | 1.18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca or Monterrey (no draw)Short -3.6% | 79% | 1.27 | 1.22 |
| Draw or MonterreyShort -0.2% | 43% | 2.31 | 2.30 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -2.5% | 65% | 1.54 | 1.50 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -7.9% | 35% | 2.85 | 2.63 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -4.4% | 85% | 1.17 | 1.12 |
| Under 1.5 goalsShort -5.0% | 15% | 6.84 | 6.50 |
| Over 2.5 goalsShort -2.6% | 68% | 1.48 | 1.44 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -6.8% | 32% | 3.09 | 2.88 |
| Over 3.5 goalsShort -0.8% | 47% | 2.12 | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goalsShort -8.7% | 53% | 1.89 | 1.73 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.