FA Cup ·
Oxford United meet Stevenage in the FA Cup. Our model gives Oxford United a 45% chance of winning, the draw 29% and Stevenage 26%. Both teams to score is rated at 51% and over 2.5 goals at 47%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Oxford United or draw
Model 75% · fair 1.34
1.25
Under 3.5 goals
Model 73% · fair 1.36
1.30
Oxford United or Stevenage (no draw)
Model 73% · fair 1.38
1.33
No selection in this match currently clears our value checks (a clear edge over fair odds, with the model close to the bookmakers' consensus).
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford United to winShort -7.2% | 45% | 2.21 | 2.05 |
| DrawShort -2.9% | 29% | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| Stevenage to winShort -3.2% | 26% | 3.82 | 3.70 |
| Selection | Model | Fair |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Best |
|---|
| Oxford United or drawShort -6.8% | 75% | 1.34 | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford United or Stevenage (no draw)Short -3.4% | 73% | 1.38 | 1.33 |
| Draw or StevenageShort -5.0% | 53% | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -3.7% | 51% | 1.94 | 1.87 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -5.4% | 49% | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -6.9% | 72% | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Under 1.5 goalsShort -3.4% | 28% | 3.52 | 3.40 |
| Over 2.5 goalsShort -6.3% | 47% | 2.13 | 2.00 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -4.3% | 53% | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goalsShort -4.0% | 27% | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| Under 3.5 goalsShort -4.7% | 73% | 1.36 | 1.30 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.