FA Cup ·
Mansfield Town meet Macclesfield in the FA Cup. Our model gives Mansfield Town a 70% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Macclesfield 13%. Both teams to score is rated at 54% and over 2.5 goals at 63%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Mansfield Town or draw
Model 87% · fair 1.15
1.08
Mansfield Town or Macclesfield (no draw)
Model 82% · fair 1.22
1.17
Over 1.5 goals
Model 81% · fair 1.24
1.14
Under 1.5 goals
Model 19% · fair 5.25
5.50
Value +4.8%
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Town to winShort -2.6% | 70% | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| DrawShort -13.0% | 17% | 5.75 | 5.00 |
| Macclesfield to winShort -2.3% | 13% | 7.68 | 7.50 |
| Selection | Model | Fair |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Best |
|---|
| Mansfield Town or drawShort -5.9% | 87% | 1.15 | 1.08 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Town or Macclesfield (no draw)Short -4.2% | 82% | 1.22 | 1.17 |
| Draw or MacclesfieldShort -4.0% | 31% | 3.23 | 3.10 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -3.2% | 54% | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -7.6% | 46% | 2.16 | 2.00 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -7.7% | 81% | 1.24 | 1.14 |
| Under 1.5 goalsValue +4.8% | 19% | 5.25 | 5.50 |
| Over 2.5 goalsShort -4.3% | 63% | 1.60 | 1.53 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -4.5% | 37% | 2.67 | 2.55 |
| Over 3.5 goalsShort -4.8% | 41% | 2.42 | 2.30 |
| Under 3.5 goalsShort -5.0% | 59% | 1.71 | 1.62 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.