Ligue 1 ·
Le Mans meet Monaco in the Ligue 1. Our model gives Le Mans a 24% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Monaco 53%. Monaco average 1.0 goals away; Le Mans concede 2.0 at home. Season goal averages point to 1.4-1.5 (2.9 total). Le Mans average 1.5 goals at home; Monaco concede 1.2 away. Both teams to score is rated at 59% and over 2.5 goals at 58%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Over 1.5 goals
Model 80% · fair 1.25
1.17
Le Mans or Monaco (no draw)
Model 76% · fair 1.31
1.25
Draw or Monaco
Model 75% · fair 1.33
1.22
Le Mans to win
Model 24% · fair 4.09
4.50
Value +10.1%
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Mans to winValue +10.1% | 24% | 4.09 | 4.50 |
| DrawShort -0.8% | 23% | 4.37 | 4.33 |
| Monaco to winShort -8.0% | 53% | 1.88 | 1.73 |
| Selection | Model | Fair |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Best |
|---|
| Le Mans or drawFair +0.7% | 48% | 2.09 | 2.10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Mans or Monaco (no draw)Short -4.4% | 76% | 1.31 | 1.25 |
| Draw or MonacoShort -8.3% | 75% | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -5.5% | 59% | 1.69 | 1.60 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -2.5% | 41% | 2.44 | 2.38 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -6.7% | 80% | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Under 1.5 goalsFair +1.1% | 20% | 4.95 | 5.00 |
| Over 2.5 goalsShort -5.8% | 58% | 1.72 | 1.62 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -0.3% | 42% | 2.39 | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goalsShort -11.1% | 36% | 2.75 | 2.45 |
| Under 3.5 goalsFair +0.0% | 64% | 1.57 | 1.57 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.