Ligue 1 ·
Angers meet Nice in the Ligue 1. Our model gives Angers a 30% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Nice 44%. Angers average 1.0 goals at home; Nice concede 1.8 away. Season goal averages point to 1.4-1.3 (2.7 total). Nice average 0.8 goals away; Angers concede 1.8 at home. Both teams to score is rated at 57% and over 2.5 goals at 54%. These are probabilities, not guarantees, and prices can move before kick-off.
Over 1.5 goals
Model 77% · fair 1.31
1.22
Angers or Nice (no draw)
Model 74% · fair 1.35
1.29
Under 3.5 goals
Model 68% · fair 1.48
1.44
Angers to win
Model 30% · fair 3.39
3.60
Value +6.3%
Value is model probability x odds - 1. See every match on the value bets board.
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angers to winValue +6.3% | 30% | 3.39 | 3.60 |
| DrawShort -1.6% | 26% | 3.81 | 3.75 |
| Nice to winShort -11.7% | 44% | 2.27 | 2.00 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|
18+ only. ArtificialAcca shows probabilities, not guarantees: accumulators lose far more often than single bets, so never stake more than you can afford to lose. Free support is available at BeGambleAware.org.
| Angers or drawFair +0.8% | 56% | 1.79 | 1.80 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angers or Nice (no draw)Short -4.4% | 74% | 1.35 | 1.29 |
| Draw or NiceShort -9.1% | 70% | 1.43 | 1.30 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to scoreShort -7.3% | 57% | 1.75 | 1.62 |
| Both teams not to scoreShort -1.6% | 43% | 2.34 | 2.30 |
| Selection | Model | Fair | Best |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goalsShort -6.7% | 77% | 1.31 | 1.22 |
| Under 1.5 goalsFair +1.7% | 23% | 4.26 | 4.33 |
| Over 2.5 goalsShort -6.9% | 54% | 1.86 | 1.73 |
| Under 2.5 goalsShort -3.0% | 46% | 2.17 | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goalsShort -6.7% | 32% | 3.09 | 2.88 |
| Under 3.5 goalsShort -2.6% | 68% | 1.48 | 1.44 |
Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability. Best is the best price found at the last update and can move before kick-off.